Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide T Slot Cutter Dia 18 Mm Width 0.85 Mm Sd 8 Mm Oal 100 Mm. Make Total Precision, Mitsubis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4160409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. BILTZ MAKE | 05-11-2023 17:51:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE T-SOLT CUTTER Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18.00MM | 11-11-2023 16:36:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Make : RIGPL Model : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. | 11-11-2023 17:07:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITSUBISHI Model : TP128-83 Title : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. | 11-11-2023 12:58:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : JDCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. | 11-11-2023 17:32:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TOTAL PRECISION | Make : TOTAL PRECISION Model : TP128-83 Title : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. | 08-11-2023 18:01:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. | 10-11-2023 14:43:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOTAL PRECISION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. MAKE-TOTAL PRECISION, MITSUBIS | 93920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. MAKE-TOTAL PRECISION, MITSUBIS | 99828.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. MAKE-TOTAL PRECISION, MITSUBIS | 149506.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE T-SLOT CUTTER DIA 18 MM WIDTH-0.85MM SD-8MM OAL-100MM. MAKE-TOTAL PRECISION, MITSUBIS | 164964.00 | L4 |