Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S/C Drill Dza 7 Mm Fl 50 Oal 90 Mm Tialn Coated. Make Motherson/Forbes/Seco/Sandvik.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3847731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : S/C DRILL DZA 7MM FL-50 OAL-90MM TIALN COATED. BI Title : S/C DRILL DZA 7MM FL-50 OAL-90MM TIALN COATED. BILTZ MAKE | 08-09-2023 13:05:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-0700-035A1-XM GC34 Title : 460.1-0700-035A1-XM GC34 | 07-09-2023 22:11:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MEGAR INDUSTRIES | Make : MOTHERSON Model : MOTHERSON Title : S/C DRILL DIA 7.0MM | 08-09-2023 14:58:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Make : motherson Model : Solid Carbide Drills Title : Drills Solid | 09-09-2023 11:35:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : S/C DRILL DZA 7MM FL-50 OAL-90MM TIALN COATED. Title : S/C DRILL DZA 7MM FL-50 OAL-90MM TIALN COATED. | 09-09-2023 11:56:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : S/C DRILL DZA 7MM FL-50 OAL-90MM TIALN COATED Title : S/C DRILL DZA 7MM FL-50 OAL-90MM TIALN COATED. MAKE - 2 / 6 MOTHERSON/FORBES/SECO/SANDVIK | 02-09-2023 17:48:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : S/C DRILL DZA 7MM FL-50 OAL-90MM TIALN COATED. MAKE - MOTHERSON/FORBES/SECO/SANDVIK. | 109150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : S/C DRILL DZA 7MM FL-50 OAL-90MM TIALN COATED. MAKE - MOTHERSON/FORBES/SECO/SANDVIK. | 114755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : S/C DRILL DZA 7MM FL-50 OAL-90MM TIALN COATED. MAKE - MOTHERSON/FORBES/SECO/SANDVIK. | 197502.50 | L3 |