Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S/C Drill Dia 4.0 Mm Fl 28 Mm, Oal 66 Mm Tialn Coated. Make Motherson/Forbes Totem/Korloy/Seco.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5367882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : SD205A-0400-029-06R1-P Title : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED. MAKE-MOTHERSON/FORBES-TOTEM/KORLOY/SECO. | 20-09-2024 11:48:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED Title : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED. MAKE-MOTHERSON/FORBES-TOTEM/KORLOY/SECO. | 18-09-2024 14:48:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : IT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA.4.00 Title : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED. MAKE-MOTHERSON/FORBES-TOTEM/KORLOY/SECO. | 15-09-2024 12:18:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KORLOY Model : HP503040 Title : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED. MAKE-MOTHERSON/FORBES-TOTEM/KORLOY/SECO. | 16-09-2024 15:37:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED Title : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED. MAKE-MOTHERSON/FORBES-TOTEM/KORLOY/SECO. | 19-09-2024 10:46:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED. MAKE-MOTHERSON/FORBES-TOTEM/KORLOY/SECO. | 176764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED. MAKE-MOTHERSON/FORBES-TOTEM/KORLOY/SECO. | 181720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : S/C DRILL DIA 4.0MM FL-28MM, OAL-66MM TIALN COATED. MAKE-MOTHERSON/FORBES-TOTEM/KORLOY/SECO. | 393190.00 | L3 |