Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide End Mill Dia 10 X 25 X 75 Mm Hsm Tialn Coated. Make Sandvik/Titex/Forbes/Seco.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC- Dia10xCEL25x75LxShDia10 -SC ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL, Dia10 x 25 x 75MM HSM With TIALN COATED | 25-08-2023 12:32:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JOHN BULL INDUSTRIES | Make : JOHN BULL Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 10 X 25X 75MM HSM TIALN Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 10 X 25X 75MM HSM TIALN COATED. JOHN BULL MAKE | 22-08-2023 16:22:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | Make : DOLPHIN Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : DIA 10MM X 25MM FL X 75MM OAL SOLID CARBIDE PARALEL SHANK END MILL 4 FL TIALN COATED | 07-08-2023 13:54:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : WALTER TITEX Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-10MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-10MM | 25-08-2023 12:43:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 10 X 25 X 75MM HSM TIAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 10 X 25 X 75MM HSM TIALN COATED. | 24-08-2023 18:15:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 10 X 25 X 75MM HSM TIALN COATED. | 23-08-2023 16:18:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 10 X 25 X 75MM HSM TIALN COATED. MAKE-SANDVIK/TITEX/FORBES/SECO. | 381376.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 10 X 25 X 75MM HSM TIALN COATED. MAKE-SANDVIK/TITEX/FORBES/SECO. | 398368.00 | L2 |