Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S/C End Mill Dia 10 Mm X Fl 35 Mm X Oal 85 Mm, Shd 10 Mm Multi Layer Tialn Coated. Make Forbes/Jdct/Rig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5418793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : C5141-100D4S.0Z4 SIRA Title : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM, SHD-10MM MULTI LAYER TIALN COATED. MAKE-FORBES/JDCT/RIGPL | 11-10-2024 12:41:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM,SHD-10M Title : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM, SHD-10MM MULTI LAYER TIALN COATED. MAKE-FORBES/JDCT/RIGPL | 10-10-2024 11:00:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Make : RIGPL Model : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM, SHD-10 Title : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM, SHD-10MM MULTI LAYER TIALN COATED. MAKE-FORBES/JDCT/RIGPL | 10-10-2024 16:27:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KORLOY Model : UE52410035 Title : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM, SHD-10MM MULTI LAYER TIALN COATED. MAKE-FORBES/JDCT/RIGPL | 07-10-2024 15:44:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : JDCT Model : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM, SHD-10 Title : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM, SHD-10MM MULTI LAYER TIALN COATED. MAKE-FORBES/JDCT/RIGPL | 11-10-2024 12:06:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM, SHD-10 Title : S/C END MILL DIA 10MM X FL-35MM X OAL-85MM, SHD-10MM MULTI LAYER TIALN COATED. MAKE-FORBES/JDCT/RIGPL | 10-10-2024 15:49:44 | N/A | Qualified |