Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Through Coolant S/C Drill Dia 5.0 Mm Fl 35 Mm X Oal 73 Mm X Shd 5.0 Mm Motherson Code Mds 0500 Hgs5 Or
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5432056
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 24, 2024 13:39
End Date
Expired 15/10/2024

Expired 691 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY Make : BILTZ Model : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM X OAL- Title : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM X OAL-73MM X SHD-5.0MM MOTHERSON CODE-MDS 0500 HGS5 OR E 15-10-2024 10:57:48 MSE Disqualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-0500-025A1-XM GC34 Title : THROUGH COOLANT S/C DRILL DIA 5.0MM FL-35MM X OAL-73MM X SHD-5.0MM MOTHERSON CODE-MDS 0500 HGS5 OR E 10-10-2024 19:13:36 N/A Qualified
3 M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES Make : motherson Model : Motherson Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 12.50MM X FL 55-65 X OAL 90-100MM. MAKE- MOTHERSON/TUNGALOY/GUHRING /SECO/IS 15-10-2024 10:50:12 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise