Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I5 Laptop,Laptop Carry Bag,Activation Of Microsoft Windows,Activation Of Microsoft Office,Dib Zenvo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3997225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISH ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
117500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akinchan Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Public Works Department (cpwd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 02-10-2023 22:00:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER SHOPPE | - | 03-10-2023 11:13:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISH ENTERPRISE | - | 02-10-2023 13:14:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SINHAL COMPUTER & SYSTEMS | - | 02-10-2023 13:19:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : i5 Laptop,Laptop Carry Bag,Activation of Microsoft Windows,Activation of Microsoft Office,DIB Zenvo | 117500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINHAL COMPUTER & SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : i5 Laptop,Laptop Carry Bag,Activation of Microsoft Windows,Activation of Microsoft Office,DIB Zenvo | 120300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTER SHOPPE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : i5 Laptop,Laptop Carry Bag,Activation of Microsoft Windows,Activation of Microsoft Office,DIB Zenvo | 128000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| i5 Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 111300.000 |
| Laptop Carry Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Activation of Microsoft Windows | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Activation of Microsoft Office | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| DIB Zenvo Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |