Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Mouse,Bag,Power Cable,Installation And Activation Of Ms Windows And Ms Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER SHOPPE | - | 20-11-2023 14:31:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISH ENTERPRISE | - | 14-11-2023 19:08:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 23-11-2023 11:41:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SINHAL COMPUTER & SYSTEMS | - | 14-11-2023 18:50:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINHAL COMPUTER & SYSTEMS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAPTOP,MOUSE,BAG,POWER CABLE,INSTALLATION AND ACTIVATION OF MS WINDOWS AND MS OFFICE | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTER SHOPPE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAPTOP,MOUSE,BAG,POWER CABLE,INSTALLATION AND ACTIVATION OF MS WINDOWS AND MS OFFICE | 151040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAPTOP,MOUSE,BAG,POWER CABLE,INSTALLATION AND ACTIVATION OF MS WINDOWS AND MS OFFICE | 152300.00 | L3 |