Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Day To Day Assistance In Activities Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5041038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
I P ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
4627616
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Randheer Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 28-06-2024 14:09:12 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 28-06-2024 11:58:33 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | I P ASSOCIATES | 28-06-2024 11:09:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 12:18:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS | 24-06-2024 20:30:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 28-06-2024 13:41:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 17-06-2024 16:11:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 28-06-2024 12:50:16 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 28-06-2024 12:53:53 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 28-06-2024 12:31:10 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 13:46:30 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2024 12:59:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I P ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Day to day assistance in activities su | 3921708.48 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SARCO ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Day to day assistance in activities su | 4179250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Day to day assistance in activities such as repair and maintenance of pumps electric motors and material handling transporting at Base Workshop EnM at Amlohri Project; Consumables to be pro.. | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 4627616.000 |