Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Assistance For General Day To Day Elect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Dandotia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 11-06-2024 16:22:42 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAN ASSOCIATES | 12-06-2024 12:49:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 11-06-2024 16:33:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 17:17:51 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 11-06-2024 17:57:04 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 28-05-2024 16:15:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 11-06-2024 10:48:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 11-06-2024 15:24:06 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 11-06-2024 16:38:34 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 11-06-2024 15:28:11 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 11-06-2024 18:00:12 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 15:44:07 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 11-06-2024 14:58:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Assistance for General day to day elect | 9979859.20 | L1 |