Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Assistance In Operation And In Day To D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI ENGINEERING
36192892.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES | 21-09-2023 12:35:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | K S ENGINEERING | 23-09-2023 09:53:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRABHA CONTINUOUS UTILITY SERVICES | 23-09-2023 12:58:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 22-09-2023 17:43:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI ENGINEERING | 23-09-2023 12:40:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Assistance in Operation and in Day to D | 30671942.80 | L1 |
| 2 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Assistance in Operation and in Day to D | 36494636.54 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Assistance in Operation and in Day to Day Maintenance of Old CHP and Western Section Phase III CHP at Nigahi Project; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract co.. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 36192892.500 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; day to day assistance in electrical mai
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; assistance in day to day maintenance wo
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; day to day assistance in activities su
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; assistance in day to day maintenance of
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; assistance in operation and maintenance
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; assistance in operation and maintenance
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; assistance in pump operation; consumabl
Read more
of your Industry type