Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston 2 Kva Gen Set,Piston Ring 2 Kva Gen Set,Connecting Rod 2 Kvagen Set,Pvc Foaming Sheet,Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3565587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PARAMOUNT SALES CORPORATION | - | 25-06-2023 15:12:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA AMBE TRADERS | - | 25-06-2023 15:31:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 15:39:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PARAMOUNT SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : PISTON 2 KVA GEN SET,PISTON RING 2 KVA GEN SET,CONNECTING ROD 2 KVAGEN SET,PVC FOAMING SHEET,SHEET | 19395.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA AMBE TRADERS | Item Categories : PISTON 2 KVA GEN SET,PISTON RING 2 KVA GEN SET,CONNECTING ROD 2 KVAGEN SET,PVC FOAMING SHEET,SHEET | 19885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PISTON 2 KVA GEN SET,PISTON RING 2 KVA GEN SET,CONNECTING ROD 2 KVAGEN SET,PVC FOAMING SHEET,SHEET | 20817.00 | L3 |