Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Kva Gen Set Nk000176 Piston Ring Set,5 Kva Gen Set Nk000177 Piston Assy,5 Kva Gen Set Nk000178 Cy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEWAT & SONS | - | 06-10-2023 12:26:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K. AUTOMOBILE | - | 05-10-2023 19:30:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SKY ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2023 16:27:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEWAT & SONS | Item Categories : 5 kva gen set NK000176 Piston Ring Set,5 kva gen set NK000177 Piston Assy,5 kva gen set NK000178 Cy | 21785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K. AUTOMOBILE | Item Categories : 5 kva gen set NK000176 Piston Ring Set,5 kva gen set NK000177 Piston Assy,5 kva gen set NK000178 Cy | 38743.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5 kva gen set NK000176 Piston Ring Set,5 kva gen set NK000177 Piston Assy,5 kva gen set NK000178 Cy | 41921.00 | L3 |