Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connecting Rod,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Connecting Rod Brg Set,Main Bearing Set,Cam Shaft Assy,Engine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4327496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 11:28:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARG TRADING CORPORATION | - | 12-12-2023 12:27:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Agrawal & Company | - | 12-12-2023 12:16:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connecting Rod,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Connecting Rod Brg Set,Main Bearing Set,Cam Shaft Assy,Engine | 43999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARG TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connecting Rod,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Connecting Rod Brg Set,Main Bearing Set,Cam Shaft Assy,Engine | 45130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Agrawal & Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connecting Rod,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Connecting Rod Brg Set,Main Bearing Set,Cam Shaft Assy,Engine | 45380.00 | L3 |