Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Crank Shaft,Connecting Rod,Piston Assy And Ring Set,Big And Brg Main Brg,Connecting Rod Cell,Packin
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4230201
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 20, 2023 19:50
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE - 26-11-2023 17:10:19 MSE Qualified
2 Moni Enterprises - 26-11-2023 16:44:12 MSE Qualified
3 Universal Traders - 26-11-2023 16:56:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Moni Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CRANK SHAFT,CONNECTING ROD,PISTON ASSY AND RING SET,BIG AND BRG MAIN BRG,CONNECTING ROD CELL,PACKIN 88913.00 L1
2 Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CRANK SHAFT,CONNECTING ROD,PISTON ASSY AND RING SET,BIG AND BRG MAIN BRG,CONNECTING ROD CELL,PACKIN 89642.00 L2
3 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CRANK SHAFT,CONNECTING ROD,PISTON ASSY AND RING SET,BIG AND BRG MAIN BRG,CONNECTING ROD CELL,PACKIN 90342.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise