Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Head,Crank Shaft Seal,Cyl Head Gkt,Piston Ring Set,Big End Brg Cell,Push Rod Seal,Tappet Gkt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5180721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS | - | 25-07-2024 13:23:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 25-07-2024 13:17:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | veena enterprises | - | 25-07-2024 12:17:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Head,Crank Shaft seal,Cyl head Gkt,Piston ring set,Big end brg cell,Push rod seal,Tappet Gkt | 17730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | veena enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Head,Crank Shaft seal,Cyl head Gkt,Piston ring set,Big end brg cell,Push rod seal,Tappet Gkt | 19870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Head,Crank Shaft seal,Cyl head Gkt,Piston ring set,Big end brg cell,Push rod seal,Tappet Gkt | 21050.00 | L3 |