Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toner 337,Toner 303,Toner 052
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3655110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES
Contract Value
118550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Awdhesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
University Grants Commission (ugc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 16-07-2023 14:54:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES | - | 17-07-2023 13:33:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Kritika Electronics | - | 17-07-2023 14:14:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 16:14:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES | - | 17-07-2023 14:49:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2023 16:57:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 17-07-2023 16:59:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAGHUWANSHI SALES & SERVICE | - | 14-07-2023 06:00:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 09-07-2023 21:44:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES | Item Categories : Toner 337,Toner 303,Toner 052 | 118550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES | Item Categories : Toner 337,Toner 303,Toner 052 | 119640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kritika Electronics | Item Categories : Toner 337,Toner 303,Toner 052 | 120470.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toner 337 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 86250.000 |
| Toner 303 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18800.000 |
| Toner 052 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13500.000 |