Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cold Repair Salvaging Of Sc Valves And Miscellaneous Jobs At Hariyala Lpg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J K CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
1713478
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rohitkumar Ghemarbhai Chaudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B. ENTERPRISE | 23-08-2023 17:18:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J K CONTRACTOR | 13-08-2023 13:47:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAJAL ENTERPRISE | 25-08-2023 10:10:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEHRIN TECH INDIA | 25-08-2023 10:01:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARUL ENTERPRISE | 25-08-2023 10:56:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PHILIPBHAI SIMONBHAI KHRISTI | 24-08-2023 20:58:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TANWAR HANDLING WORKS | 23-08-2023 13:10:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COLD REPAIR SALVAGING OF SC VALVES AND MISCELLANEOUS JOBS AT HARIYALA LPG | 1713478.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PHILIPBHAI SIMONBHAI KHRISTI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COLD REPAIR SALVAGING OF SC VALVES AND MISCELLANEOUS JOBS AT HARIYALA LPG | 1769410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHRIN TECH INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COLD REPAIR SALVAGING OF SC VALVES AND MISCELLANEOUS JOBS AT HARIYALA LPG | 1814840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.B. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COLD REPAIR SALVAGING OF SC VALVES AND MISCELLANEOUS JOBS AT HARIYALA LPG | 1931660.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KAJAL ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COLD REPAIR SALVAGING OF SC VALVES AND MISCELLANEOUS JOBS AT HARIYALA LPG | 2036680.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TANWAR HANDLING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COLD REPAIR SALVAGING OF SC VALVES AND MISCELLANEOUS JOBS AT HARIYALA LPG | 2108660.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - COLD REPAIR SALVAGING OF SC VALVES AND MISCELLANEOUS JOBS AT HARIYALA LPG PLANT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1713478.000 |