Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Salvaging Of Sc Valves,Custom Bid For Services Cold Repair Of Empty Lpg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3619124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D S MECHANICAL
Contract Value
967080.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vishan Chand Mundhra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S MECHANICAL | 07-07-2023 17:01:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Sharda Construction | 10-07-2023 12:40:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | 07-07-2023 18:09:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S MECHANICAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Salvaging of SC Valves,Custom Bid for Services - Cold repair of Empty LPG | 940527.06 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Salvaging of SC Valves | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 231940.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cold repair of Empty LPG Cylinders | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 598260.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Crushing of Scrap SC Valves | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 97350.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Crushing of Scrap LPG Cylinders | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Crushing of Scrap Regulators | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15930.000 |