Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cold Repair Crushing Of Cylinders Salvaging Of Sc Valves And Derlin Caps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Aakash Deep Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.SANJEEVA REDDY | 18-08-2024 11:13:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION CO. | 17-08-2024 14:02:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OXALIS SPECIALITY CHEMICALS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-08-2024 19:18:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VENKAT ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2024 10:32:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJAYA ENGINEERING SERVICES | 17-08-2024 15:03:50 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAYA ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cold Repair Crushing of cylinders Salvaging of SC Valves and Derlin Caps | 13134181.63 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cold Repair Crushing of cylinders Salvaging of SC Valves and Derlin Caps | 14034848.26 | L2 |
| 3 | VENKAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cold Repair Crushing of cylinders Salvaging of SC Valves and Derlin Caps | 15854442.24 | L3 |
| 4 | OXALIS SPECIALITY CHEMICALS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cold Repair Crushing of cylinders Salvaging of SC Valves and Derlin Caps | 18591196.00 | L4 |