Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Acer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4552006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Cadre Infotech
Contract Value
16043.84
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Seema Devi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadre Infotech | 05-02-2024 17:12:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JP COMPUTER SERVICES | 04-02-2024 10:47:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Radhika Enterprises | 08-02-2024 23:10:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEAGUL INFOTECH | 31-01-2024 18:43:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 08-02-2024 21:41:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WORLD IT TECHNOLOGY | 08-02-2024 17:28:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadre Infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp acer | 16043.84 | L1 |
| 2 | WORLD IT TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp acer | 28802.70 | L2 |
| 3 | SEAGUL INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp acer | 28838.79 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp acer | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 40 | ₹ 16043.840 |