Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Alert: Annual Maintenance Service For It Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Tenders For An Annual Maintenance Service Contract For A Wide Range Of It Equipment, Including Desktop P Cs From Desktop Pc Brands Such As Acer, Hp, And Dell, As Well As Laptops And Peripherals. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In It Maintenance And Support Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Service Capabilities, Maintenance Plans, And Support Structures. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, It Equipment, Desktop Pc, Acer, Hp, Dell, Laptops, Peripherals, Government Tender, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Acer Hp Dell
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5111593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANS infotech | 09-07-2024 23:16:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INFOLINK | 11-07-2024 14:21:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NETCOM SERVICES | 11-07-2024 14:15:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 11-07-2024 11:19:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFOLINK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER HP DELL | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NETCOM SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER HP DELL | 63750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANS infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER HP DELL | 72000.00 | L3 |