Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Lenovo Acer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5339880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HCS TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
28200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rashmi Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B S Infotechnologies | 05-09-2024 19:36:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CIRCUIT MEDIA LLP | 10-09-2024 19:41:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALAXY INFOSERV PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2024 10:30:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HCS TECHNOLOGIES | 10-09-2024 22:38:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2024 12:44:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SEAGUL INFOTECH | 02-09-2024 16:49:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HCS TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP LENOVO ACER | 28200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP LENOVO ACER | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 30 | ₹ 28200.000 |