Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Alert: Annual Maintenance Service For It Equipment 🛠️ The National Sample Survey Office (Nsso), Under The Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Maintenance Service Contract For A Wide Range Of It Equipment, Including Desktop P Cs From Desktop Pc Brands Such As Hp, Acer, Lenovo, And Others Like Voltri. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 7:30 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In It Maintenance And Support Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Service Capabilities, Maintenance Plans, And Support Structures. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, It Equipment, Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Nsso, Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Acer Lenovo Voltri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Sample Survey Office (NSSO) | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4890253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
81700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gowrabathuni Naga Venkata Sateesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department:
National Sample Survey Office (nsso)
Organisation:
Field Operations Division (fod)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | 06-05-2024 17:35:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-05-2024 15:11:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 06-05-2024 12:42:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-04-2024 17:36:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp acer lenovo voltri | 81700.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp acer lenovo voltriq inp | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 47 | ₹ 65800.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Lower range; hp lexmark | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 6 | ₹ 15900.000 |