Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing / Reconditioning Of Damaged / Worn Out Teeth Of 2 Nos. 3rd Intermediate Gear Wheel (53 Nos. Teeth In Each Gear Wheel) Part No. 4106002554 Of Propel Gear Box Of Be 195 Shovel, Working At Bina Project
|
| Description |
Repairing / Reconditioning Of Damaged / Worn Out Teeth Of 2 Nos. 3rd Intermediate Gear Wheel (53 Nos. Teeth In Each Gear Wheel) Part No. 4106002554 Of Propel Gear Box Of Be 195 Shovel, Working At Bina Project
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_312474_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/24-25/20 dt 12.07.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bina Project, NCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=323826 |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing / re-conditioning of damaged / worn-out teeth of 02 nos. 3rd intermediate pinion shaft and 2 nos. tumbler gear of propel gear box system for be-195 shovel working at bina project.
Repairing / re-conditioning of damaged / worn-out teeth of 02 nos. 3rd intermediate pinion shaft and 2 nos. tumbler gear of propel gear box system for be-195 shovel working at bina project.
Read moreRepairing, welding, grinding and reconditioning of worn-out 2 nos. propel 2 nd intermediate pinion shaft of propel gear box assembly, 2 nos. swing 1st pinion shaft, 2 nos. gear wheel of swing 1st pinion shaft and 2 nos. gear wheel of swing 2 nd pini
Repairing, welding, grinding and reconditioning of worn-out 2 nos. propel 2 nd intermediate pinion shaft of propel gear box assembly, 2 nos. swing 1st pinion shaft, 2 nos. gear wheel of swing 1st pinion shaft and 2 nos. gear wheel of swing 2 nd pini
Read moreIntermediate gear (35 teeth) of driving
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIntermediate gear (35 teeth) of driving
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of intermediate worn wheel profile.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type