Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rtd Pt 100 Sensor With 3 Wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 Mm, 0 100? C Cable Length 6 Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5443578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7344
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dineshkumar B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ART 1007 Title : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100⁰ C Cable length 6 Meter | 05-10-2024 13:21:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS | Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ-RTD-01 Title : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100⁰ C Cable length 6 Meter | 16-10-2024 17:58:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : Tempsen Model : RTD Pt100 (3 Wire) Title : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100⁰ C Cable length 6 Meter | 16-10-2024 16:38:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ELTEC CABLES AND INSTRUMENTS | Make : NA Model : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 Title : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100⁰ C Cable length 6 Meter | 10-10-2024 16:33:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEATCON Model : HSPL-RTD-001 Title : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100⁰ C Cable length 6 Meter | 15-10-2024 11:30:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PROCON ENGINEERS | Make : PROCON Model : 24/Q291 Title : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100⁰ C Cable length 6 Meter | 17-10-2024 12:19:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempco Model : RTD PT 100 Sensor Title : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100⁰ C Cable length 6 Meter | 08-10-2024 13:56:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens make Model : R-101 Title : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100⁰ C Cable length 6 Meter | 17-10-2024 10:05:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100? C Cable length 6 Meter | 7344.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100? C Cable length 6 Meter | 9300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROCON ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100? C Cable length 6 Meter | 9300.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100? C Cable length 6 Meter | 15060.00 | L3 |
| 5 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100? C Cable length 6 Meter | 15300.00 | L4 |
| 6 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100? C Cable length 6 Meter | 16992.00 | L5 |
| 7 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100? C Cable length 6 Meter | 17556.00 | L6 |
| 8 | ELTEC CABLES AND INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100? C Cable length 6 Meter | 49560.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD PT 100 Sensor with 3 wire, Length 50mm, Dia 6 mm, 0-100⁰ C Cable length 6 Meter | Tempco | RTD PT 100 Sensor | 12 | ₹ 7344.000 |