Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rtd, Pt 100, Simplex, 3 Wire Ty. Overall Length= 260 Mm,Rtd, Pt 100, Simplex, 3 Wire Type. Overall
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4501452
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 17:32
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STANDARD INSTRUMENTS

Contract Value

12828.96

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Surajit Ghosh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Alloy Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY SENSORS & INSTRUMENTS Make : Ajay Sensors Model : INSULATED AND ENCAPSULATED PIEZORESISTIVE PRESSURE Title : INSULATED AND ENCAPSULATED PIEZORESISTIVE PRESSURE TRANSMITTERS 07-02-2024 15:26:30 MSE Qualified
2 ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD Make : ALTOP Model : ART 1003 Title : ALTOP RTD with Weatherproof Enclosure 07-02-2024 16:24:00 MSE Qualified
3 BOSE PANDA INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD. Make : Bose Panda Instrument Pvt Ltd Model : BP-TW-R-13% Title : R TYPE PLATINUM WARE 0.5DIA 21-01-2024 15:25:52 MSE Qualified
4 DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : Detriv Title : RTD 08-02-2024 17:39:12 MSE Qualified
5 EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : EUREKA Model : RTD PT 100- WITH HEAD Title : RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR 07-02-2024 16:29:43 MSE Qualified
6 ITEC MEASURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ITEC Model : R104 Title : RTD 07-02-2024 11:57:23 MSE Qualified
7 PAL ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY Title : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY 03-02-2024 22:58:11 N/A Disqualified
8 PROCON ENGINEERS Make : PROCON Model : RTD Title : Q448 RTD 03-02-2024 13:30:27 MSE Qualified
9 STANDARD INSTRUMENTS Make : SI Model : Pt-100/D6/SS316/260 Title : Resistance Temperature Detector 07-02-2024 17:35:23 MSE Qualified
10 Techno Instruments Make : TECHNO Model : RTD 111 Title : RTD PT 100 30-01-2024 17:26:21 MSE Qualified
11 TEMP TECH Make : TEMP TECH Model : Refer attachment Title : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE 08-02-2024 17:25:17 MSE Qualified
12 TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TEMPCO Model : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE Title : TI-Type WA-6.0-1Pt-B-260, 3W Sx, WP IP65 head, 0-400° C (ASP MAT CODE: 278676548 20-01-2024 10:55:19 MSE Qualified
13 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tempsens make Model : R-101 Title : RTD Sensor 07-02-2024 14:23:14 N/A Qualified
14 VARUN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : RTD,PT-100, SIMPLEX,3- WIRE TY.OVERALL LENGTH 260M Title : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM 07-02-2024 18:02:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STANDARD INSTRUMENTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 10872.00 L1
2 PROCON ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 12610.17 L2
3 TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 15398.31 L3
4 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 18668.65 L4
5 BOSE PANDA INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 19208.04 L5
6 EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 20144.07 L6
7 ITEC MEASURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 21322.66 L7
8 DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 25150.00 L8
9 ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 29796.61 L9
10 VARUN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 35533.90 L10
11 Techno Instruments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 52442.00 L11
12 TEMP TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 67419.49 L12
13 AJAY SENSORS & INSTRUMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3- WIRE TY. OVERALL LENGTH= 260MM,RTD, PT-100, SIMPLEX, 3-WIRE TYPE. OVERALL 149500.00 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Resistance Temperature Detector SI Pt-100/D6/SS316/260 7 ₹ 3717.000
Resistance Temperature Detector SI Pt-100/D6/SS316/325 10 ₹ 5416.200
Resistance Temperature Detector SI Pt-100/D6/SS316/575 6 ₹ 3695.760
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise