Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Rtd Duplex Pt 100 Cables 🔋 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of Na, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rtd Duplex Pt 100 6 Wire Copper Conductor Cables, Each Covered With A Stainless Steel (Ss) Tube, With A Total Length Of 20 Meters. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Electrical Infrastructure's Reliability And Safety. Keywords: Rtd Duplex Pt 100 Cables, Copper Conductor, Stainless Steel Tube, Electrical Infrastructure, Ministry Of Power, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rtd Duplex Pt 100 6 Wire Copper Conductor Covered With Ss Tube Capillary Cable Length 20 Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Techno Instruments
Contract Value
450000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Tamta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ART 1007 Title : ALTOP Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) with Extension Cable | 07-06-2024 12:38:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : Detriv Title : RTD | 11-06-2024 23:36:18 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELEIND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELEIND Model : EEPL/PT 100 Title : RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR | 12-06-2024 13:46:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : EUREKA Model : MINERAL INSULATED THERMOCOUPLE & RTD PT 100 Title : MINERAL INSULATED THERMOCOUPLE & RTD PT 100 | 10-06-2024 10:59:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLAME INDIA | Make : FLAME INDIA Model : FIRTD-D-8-140-200 Title : DUPLEX RTD 3 WIRE | 08-06-2024 15:09:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEATCON Model : HSPL-TC-002 Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 31-05-2024 15:23:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LEVEL & FLOW INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION (OPC)PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LFIA Model : LF-TT Title : Temperature Transmitter | 12-06-2024 17:16:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : RTD Duplex PT 100 6 Model : RTD Duplex PT 100 6 Wire Copper Conductor Covered Title : RTD Duplex PT 100 6 Wire Copper Conductor Covered With SS Tube Capillary Cable Length 20 Meter | 13-06-2024 11:41:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEXTHERMAL MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEXTHERMAL Model : NIT903251 - Nexthermal RTD Title : NIT903251 6mm x100mm RTD | 11-06-2024 11:15:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PROCON ENGINEERS | Make : PROCON Model : 24/Q159 Title : 24/Q159 RTD | 13-06-2024 10:53:21 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SWDARSHAN CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : S B INTERNATIONAL Model : Chrome-Alumel (K) Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 13-06-2024 11:58:52 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Techno Instruments | Make : TECHNO Model : RTD PT 100 Title : RTD PT 100 | 29-05-2024 15:53:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEMPCO Model : RTD duplex PT 100 6 wire with 20 mtr cable+ss tube Title : TI-Type WL-6.0-2Pt-A-100-20, 3W, Dx, TT-460, over all h SS tube capillary for cable (20 mtr) , 0 to 2 | 28-05-2024 10:42:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tipl Model : T42RPO3C10/RTD Title : RTD 65 mm/ 100mm | 13-06-2024 11:48:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RTD Duplex PT 100 6 Wire Copper Conductor Covered Title : RTD Duplex PT 100 6 Wire Copper Conductor Covered With SS Tube Capillary Cable Length 20 Meter | 13-06-2024 07:12:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Techno Instruments(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD duplex PT 100 6 wire copper conductor covered with SS tube capillary cable length 20 meter | 450000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD duplex PT 100 6 wire copper conductor covered with SS tube capillary cable length 20 meter | 481500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLAME INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD duplex PT 100 6 wire copper conductor covered with SS tube capillary cable length 20 meter | 485100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROCON ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD duplex PT 100 6 wire copper conductor covered with SS tube capillary cable length 20 meter | 705000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELEIND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD duplex PT 100 6 wire copper conductor covered with SS tube capillary cable length 20 meter | 890000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD duplex PT 100 6 wire copper conductor covered with SS tube capillary cable length 20 meter | 1195000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD duplex PT 100 6 wire copper conductor covered with SS tube capillary cable length 20 meter | 1280000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD PT 100 | TECHNO | RTD PT 100 | 100 | ₹ 450000.000 |