Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duplex Type Rtd, 3 Wire, Pt 100, With Junction Box, For 1305 Mm Dia Fan,Duplex Type Rtd, 3 Wire, Pt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3591079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
17760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K ENTERPRISE | Make : GIC Model : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE, PT-100, RTD Title : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE, PT-100, FOR 935 MM DIA. SI. BCB-11 PA FAN | 03-07-2023 15:37:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Make Model : R-101 Title : rtd with junction box | 06-07-2023 12:45:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE, PT-100, WITH JUNCTION BOX, FOR 1305 MM DIA FAN,DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE, PT | 17760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE, PT-100, WITH JUNCTION BOX, FOR 1305 MM DIA FAN,DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE, PT | 26196.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| rtd with junction box | Tempsens Make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 5920.000 |
| rtd with junction box | Tempsens Make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 5920.000 |
| rtd with junction box | Tempsens Make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 5920.000 |