Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duplex Type Rtd, 3 Wire Pt 100 With 10 Mtr. Cable With Local Display & Junction Box, For 975 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
201213.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ART 1003 Title : ALTOP RTD with Weatherproof Enclosure | 12-01-2024 15:35:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : DETRIV Title : RTD | 19-01-2024 13:06:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tipl Model : T42RPO3C17/RTD Title : RTD 150mm/170mm | 19-01-2024 14:16:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE PT 100 WITH 10 MTR. CABLE WITH LOCAL DISPLAY & JUNCTION BOX, FOR 975 MM DIA | 201213.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD 150mm/170mm | Tipl | T42RPO3C17/RTD | 8 | ₹ 201213.600 |