Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duplex Type Rtd, 3 Wire, Pt 100 With 10 Mtr. Long Cable For Each Rtd & 1 No Junction Box For Each R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3659435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ART 1003 Title : ALTOP RTD with Weather proof enclosure and Adjustable connection | 10-07-2023 16:56:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEATCON SENSORS PVT LTD Model : BEARING TEMPERATURE DETECTOR( RTD) Title : BEARING TEMPERATURE DETECTOR( RTD) | 15-07-2023 17:33:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Make Model : R-101 Title : DUPLEX RTD | 15-07-2023 18:10:15 | MII | Qualified |