Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Software Based Digital Language Lab,Structure Content For English Language,Pronunciation Improvemen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANAKO EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
268797
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Yameen Ansari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Aligarh Muslim University (amu)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIYANI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-01-2024 19:03:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFOWEAVERS RFID INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 17:21:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KNOWE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 17:53:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RV KNOWELEDGE SOLUTIONS | - | 23-01-2024 10:30:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SANAKO EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 12:18:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SYNGIENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 17:26:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANAKO EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Software Based Digital Language Lab,Structure content for English Language,Pronunciation Improvemen | 268797.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYNGIENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Software Based Digital Language Lab,Structure content for English Language,Pronunciation Improvemen | 294450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RV KNOWELEDGE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Software Based Digital Language Lab,Structure content for English Language,Pronunciation Improvemen | 315320.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Based Digital Language Lab | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 189000.000 |
| Structure content for English Language | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Pronunciation Improvement Tool | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 34797.000 |
| Online Softskill Learning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Online Phonetics Learning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Online Presentation Improvement Tool | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |