Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
English Language Lab Software With Noise Cancelation Headphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACADEMY FOR COMPUTER TRAINING (GUJ) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
231700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kumar Rahul Dubey
Department:
Police Department Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACADEMY FOR COMPUTER TRAINING (GUJ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Words Worth English language Lab Model : WW ELL 2023 Title : Words Worth English language Lab system with headphone | 09-12-2023 11:48:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIYANI TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Biyani Technologies Model : Language Lab Title : Ace Digital Language Lab | 09-12-2023 13:48:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEN GATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ekaksh Language Lab Model : Ekaksh 2023 Title : Ekaksh English language lab | 09-12-2023 22:14:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACADEMY FOR COMPUTER TRAINING (GUJ) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : English Language Lab software with Noise cancelation headphone | 231700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN GATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : English Language Lab software with Noise cancelation headphone | 350000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Words Worth English language Lab system with headphone | Words Worth English language Lab | WW ELL 2023 | 1 | ₹ 231700.000 |