Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Language Lab Platform For English,Pronunication Software,Structure Content For English Language,Pho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANAKO EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
640150
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhijit Mishra
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMNET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 14:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | KNOWE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 13:34:41 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | RV KNOWELEDGE SOLUTIONS | - | 25-01-2024 09:57:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SANAKO EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 11:34:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SYNGIENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 10:34:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANAKO EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Language Lab Platform for English,Pronunication Software,Structure Content for English Language,Pho | 640150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RV KNOWELEDGE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Language Lab Platform for English,Pronunication Software,Structure Content for English Language,Pho | 732100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SYNGIENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Language Lab Platform for English,Pronunication Software,Structure Content for English Language,Pho | 740500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Language Lab Platform for English | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 356500.000 |
| Pronunication Software | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 46500.000 |
| Structure Content for English Language | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| Phonetics Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Headset | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 201190.000 |