Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer,Black And White Printer,Colour Printer,Cpu,Ups,Computer Table,Comfort Computer Chair,Anti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL
Contract Value
313740
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ranjita Patel
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Odisha
Organisation:
Odisha Emunicipality Housing And Urban Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL | - | 16-01-2024 19:17:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | X-LENT | - | 16-01-2024 19:24:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL | Item Categories : Computer,Black and White Printer,Colour Printer,CPU,UPS,Computer Table,Comfort Computer Chair,Anti | 378900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | X-LENT | Item Categories : Computer,Black and White Printer,Colour Printer,CPU,UPS,Computer Table,Comfort Computer Chair,Anti | 425550.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69890.000 |
| Black and White Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| Colour Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| CPU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55500.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19750.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| Comfort Computer Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 50100.000 |
| Anti Virus Three User | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 25000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type