Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Colour Printer,Black And White Printer,Ups
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3585005
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 18, 2023 19:46
End Date
Expired 28/06/2023

Expired 1163 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND AGENCIES - 26-06-2023 14:03:02 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHATI & SONS - 28-06-2023 13:39:32 MII MSE Disqualified
3 BLINK INDIA - 28-06-2023 13:59:03 MSE Disqualified
4 BROINFOTECH - 19-06-2023 08:13:40 MSE Disqualified
5 CREST ENTERPRISES - 26-06-2023 17:04:32 MII MSE Disqualified
6 GEM DEALER - 03-07-2023 10:35:07 MII MSE Disqualified
7 JAI JINENDRA COMPUTERS - 29-06-2023 17:30:28 MII MSE Disqualified
8 MANFRAME COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-06-2023 12:40:42 MII MSE Disqualified
9 MINAS STORES - 27-06-2023 22:12:23 MII MSE Disqualified
10 Multitech Automation - 28-06-2023 13:59:15 MII MSE Disqualified
11 NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER - 28-06-2023 18:21:34 MII MSE Qualified
12 Priya electronics - 29-06-2023 08:48:58 MII MSE Disqualified
13 RANK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2023 18:29:22 MII MSE Disqualified
14 RGS INFOTECH - 28-06-2023 01:15:46 MII MSE Disqualified
15 SunBlue - 03-07-2023 10:45:39 MII MSE Disqualified
16 SYNERGY SYSTEMS - 27-06-2023 23:49:52 MII MSE Disqualified
17 V L TRADING GENERAL SUPPLIER - 27-06-2023 14:35:51 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANAND AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Colour Printer,Black and White Printer,UPS 355300.00 L1
2 NISHANT CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Colour Printer,Black and White Printer,UPS 369200.00 L2
3 V L TRADING GENERAL SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Colour Printer,Black and White Printer,UPS 380000.00 L3