Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online 60 Kva Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS
346075
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Make : Online 60 KVA UPS Model : Online 60 KVA UPS Title : Online 60 KVA UPS | 05-08-2024 14:28:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRONICS & CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT. LTD Model : Renata G Series 100KVA Online UPS Title : 100KVA Online UPS | 08-08-2024 10:22:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ERAM MAGNAFLUX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ERAM MAGNAFLUX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EM3360D Title : ONLINE UPS SYSTEM 60KVA | 07-08-2024 16:24:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : EPX+3360L32 Title : 60KVA online UPS | 05-08-2024 17:19:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | IONTECH POWER | Make : IONTECH POWER Model : IP3360L30-EP120 Title : IONTECH POWER ONLINE UPS OF RATING 60 KVA WITH 120 AH EXIDE BATTERY 30 Nos. | 08-08-2024 10:54:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KIMAYA ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS | Make : KEE33 Model : KEE33 Title : ONLINE UPS | 06-08-2024 21:01:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : NX8960 Title : Online 60 KVA UPS | 05-08-2024 17:12:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OPLAR MANUFACTURERS AND MAINTAINANCE LLP | Make : NA Model : UPS Title : UPS | 07-08-2024 11:29:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PERPETUAL POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERPETUAL POWER Model : PT3360ITE Title : 60KVA ONLINE UPS | 07-08-2024 15:23:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | POM SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POM POWER Model : PPS6003TP Title : POM POWER-60KVA-UPS-SYSTEMS | 07-08-2024 21:43:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWER ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PVT LTD., Model : 60 KVA ONLINE UPS Title : 60 KVA ONLINE UPS | 08-08-2024 08:54:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | QUICK SALES | Make : QUICKLINES Model : 60 KVA UPS Title : Online 60 KVA UPS | 08-08-2024 10:55:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | RENUTRON POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RENUTRON Model : 60 KVA ONLINE UPS 3:3 UB WITHOUT BATTERY Title : 60 KVA ONLINE UPS 3: 3 UB WITHOUT BATTERY | 07-08-2024 14:31:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RS Systems And Solutions LLP | Make : Real & Sure Model : Real & Sure Title : Online UPS | 07-08-2024 17:30:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Sangam Electronics Co. | Make : SUNPOWER Model : Sunpower 60 KVA online UPS without battery Title : Sunpower 60 KVA online UPS without battery | 07-08-2024 16:20:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SANN INDIA | Make : NUMAX Model : Numax 60KVA UPS Title : Online 60 KVA UPS | 07-08-2024 17:57:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | SMITS POWER SOLUTION | Make : Best Power Equipment Pvt Ltd Model : EPX+3360L32 Title : 60KVA Online UPS (EPX+ 3360L32) | 08-08-2024 10:57:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | STATUS SALES | Make : NA Model : Online 60 KVA UPS Title : Online 60 KVA UPS | 08-08-2024 09:23:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SunBlue | Make : UPS Model : UPS Title : ups | 07-08-2024 16:12:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | ULTIMATE POWER SOLUTION | Make : BPE Model : EPX3360L32 Title : Online 60 KVA UPS | 07-08-2024 17:21:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | VOLT CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : Volt Control System Model : VCSUPS60 Title : Online UPS | 06-08-2024 18:13:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTIMATE POWER SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Online 60 KVA UPS | 346075.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online 60 KVA UPS | 348100.00 | L1 |
| 3 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Online 60 KVA UPS | 377600.00 | L2 |
| 4 | RENUTRON POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Online 60 KVA UPS | 383287.00 | L3 |
| 5 | QUICK SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Online 60 KVA UPS | 460200.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ERAM MAGNAFLUX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online 60 KVA UPS | 560500.00 | L5 |
| 7 | Sangam Electronics Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online 60 KVA UPS | 579000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | VOLT CONTROL SYSTEM (MII) | Item Categories : Online 60 KVA UPS | 660800.00 | L7 |
| 9 | STATUS SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Online 60 KVA UPS | 957855.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Online 60 KVA UPS | NUMAX | NX8960 | 1 | ₹ 346075.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreConstruction of pre-metric girls hostel at gundraveli village in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Construction of pre-metric girls hostel at gundraveli village in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of post metric boys hostel at raichur town in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Construction of post metric boys hostel at raichur town in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Read moreS.i.t.c. of one number 1 x 58.5 kva dg set along with acoustic enclosure and other miscelinius work at navsari hpo bldg., navsari (gujarat).
S.i.t.c. of one number 1 x 58.5 kva dg set along with acoustic enclosure and other miscelinius work at navsari hpo bldg., navsari (gujarat).
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreof your Industry type