Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 60 Kva Online
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORION Model : Magna Series Title : Orion Magna Series 60 KVA UPS | 04-11-2023 10:43:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : APC Model : APC UPS 60KVA 3:3(E3MUPS60KHS) Title : APC UPS 60KVA 3: 3(E3MUPS60KHS) | 03-11-2023 17:32:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : NX9960 Title : UPS 60 KVA ONLINE ( Q3) | 04-11-2023 09:58:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PERPETUAL POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERPETUALPOWER Model : GTX 80 Title : 80kVA UPS with Battery | 03-11-2023 17:39:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANN INDIA | Make : UNILINE Model : Maxipower 60K Title : UPS 60 KVA ONLINE ( Q3) | 25-10-2023 18:29:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRI GANESH ELECTRONICS | Make : APC Model : E3MUPS80KHS Title : Easy UPS 3M 80kVA 400V 3: 3 UPS for external batteries, Start-up 5x8 | 03-11-2023 20:15:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIKRAM ENTERPRISES | Make : ELNOVA Model : KL60K 33 Title : UPS 60 KVA ONLINE 3 PHASE | 03-11-2023 20:10:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 60 KVA ONLINE | 442500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKRAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UPS 60 KVA ONLINE | 478800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Item Categories : UPS 60 KVA ONLINE | 527500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 60 KVA ONLINE | 778860.00 | L4 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreConstruction of pre-metric girls hostel at gundraveli village in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Construction of pre-metric girls hostel at gundraveli village in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of post metric boys hostel at raichur town in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Construction of post metric boys hostel at raichur town in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type