Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
60 K Va Online Double Conversion Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3549760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS
1345332
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EATON Model : EATON93PR Title : EATON 60KVA UPS | 11-07-2023 13:55:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELNOVA Model : ELNOVA 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS Title : ELNOVA 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 11-07-2023 13:12:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NOVIZO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ELNOVA Model : ELNOVA 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS Title : ELNOVA 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 11-07-2023 13:25:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : NX66100 Title : 60 KVA Online Double Conversion UPS ( Q3) | 10-07-2023 14:43:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : PS Series Title : PS Series | 11-07-2023 10:18:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRITECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 20 KVA UPS Title : 20 KVA UPS | 10-07-2023 15:08:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : PS32R5MU25 Title : BPE PS32R5MU25 | 11-07-2023 13:15:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RIELLO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Riello UPS Model : MPW Title : RielloUPSMPW | 11-07-2023 13:25:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | STARONE IT SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Delta NH Plus Series Model : NH Plus Series Title : Modular UPS | 11-07-2023 13:48:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 1345332.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 1393192.99 | L2 |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 1521060.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRITECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 1919000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 2025720.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RIELLO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 2076500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for 60 kVA Online Double Conversion UPS | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| 60 KVA Online Double Conversion UPS ( Q3) | NUMAX | NX66100 | 1 | ₹ 1325332.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSpl repairs and conversion of oh ug cable and other em allied wks at prtc para records under ge north bangalore
Spl repairs and conversion of oh ug cable and other em allied wks at prtc para records under ge north bangalore
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreProcurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreConstruction of pre-metric girls hostel at gundraveli village in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Construction of pre-metric girls hostel at gundraveli village in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4059-60-051-0-05-423 tsp fund for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type