Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services At Svdk Housekeeping Upkeeping Cleanliness Of 05 Rooms One Kitchen And Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Northern Railway | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3598701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
H R K Enterprises
Contract Value
11506174.17
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 68 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shubham Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Northern Railway
Organisation:
Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 14:32:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 11-07-2023 11:20:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING | 25-07-2023 22:27:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 27-07-2023 14:50:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | 27-07-2023 16:50:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | H R K Enterprises | 27-07-2023 15:48:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HIYAAV INDUSTRIES | 25-07-2023 18:16:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | J C M BUILDING MATERIAL | 27-07-2023 13:42:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRATHAM TRADERS | 27-07-2023 12:01:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RV EARTH MOVERS | 27-07-2023 13:05:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S K S CONSTRUCTIONS | 27-07-2023 14:50:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SBS Enterprises | 13-07-2023 18:02:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 27-07-2023 14:31:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 27-07-2023 14:04:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H R K Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - At SVDK Housekeeping upkeeping Cleanliness of 05 Rooms one kitchen and wi | 11506174.17 | L1 |
| 2 | HIYAAV INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - At SVDK Housekeeping upkeeping Cleanliness of 05 Rooms one kitchen and wi | 12010000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - At SVDK Housekeeping upkeeping Cleanliness of 05 Rooms one kitchen and with 5 toilets including mechanized cleaning providing all services including care taker Catering facilities regular changing of bed sheets Pillow cover.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2286849.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - At JAT Housekeeping upkeeping Cleanliness of 09 Rooms Include with store rooms 1 kitchen and with 5 toilets including mechanized cleaning providing all services including care taker Catering facilities regular changing of b.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2742236.680 |
| Custom Bid for Services - At ASR Housekeeping upkeeping Cleanliness 9 Rooms Include lawn area 1 kitchen Dining Hall Varandha and with 4 toilets and 4 bathroomsincluding mechanized cleaning providing all services including care taker Catering facili.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3235320.520 |
| Custom Bid for Services - At LDH Housekeeping upkeeping Cleanliness 14 Rooms 1kitchen and with 4 toilets and 8 bathroomsincluding mechanized cleaning providing all services including care taker Catering facilities regular changing of bed sheets Pill.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3241767.170 |