Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Part C Housekeeping Upkeeping At Cisf Township
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4218030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S. M. DUTTA & CO.
5743966.87
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAJYOTI BORA | 30-11-2023 13:41:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C-AGE SYSTEMS | 29-11-2023 15:48:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.K.ENTERPRISE | 30-11-2023 08:17:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. M. DUTTA & CO. | 23-11-2023 12:29:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Q-CLUB | 30-11-2023 14:28:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIGMA INFOTECH | 30-11-2023 13:18:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-11-2023 23:12:15 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YLC INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-11-2023 10:33:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. M. DUTTA & CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PartC Housekeeping upkeeping at CISF township | 5743966.87 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAJYOTI BORA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PartC Housekeeping upkeeping at CISF township | 6168766.59 | L2 |
| 3 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PartC Housekeeping upkeeping at CISF township | 6168766.59 | L2 |
| 4 | C-AGE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PartC Housekeeping upkeeping at CISF township | 6168766.60 | L3 |
| 5 | YLC INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PartC Housekeeping upkeeping at CISF township | 6451967.24 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PartC Housekeeping upkeeping at CISF township | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5743966.870 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreof your Industry type