Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Of Housekeeping Cleanliness Bpcl Piyala Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3734297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Dayaram Contractor
Contract Value
5545056
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shishir Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayaram Contractor | 07-08-2023 11:25:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES | 06-08-2023 17:03:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Indian Infotech | 06-08-2023 22:02:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 07-08-2023 10:26:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 05-08-2023 15:15:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K.S. ENTERPRISES | 06-08-2023 23:02:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KISHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | 06-08-2023 22:31:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM Krishna Enterprises | 05-08-2023 17:12:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PREM BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES | 06-08-2023 12:14:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | R.S.ENTERPRISES | 03-08-2023 13:46:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S.K. ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2023 10:56:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S.K.SINGH | 06-08-2023 14:17:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2023 11:59:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayaram Contractor | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 5545056.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 6061188.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREM BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 7062536.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 7122480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 7153160.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OM Krishna Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 7510495.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 7983408.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JAI SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 8663357.04 | L8 |
| 9 | S.K.SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 10728560.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JOB OF HOUSEKEEPING CLEANLINESS BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5545056.000 |