Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Supply Of Kmc Chair; Consumables To Be P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6043705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAYAVATI TRADERS
Contract Value
21994
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dileep Kumar Kachhwaha
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Health Department,madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khandelwal Enterprises | 20-03-2025 16:00:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MAYAVATI TRADERS | 20-03-2025 14:42:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | NANCY SERVICES | 19-03-2025 11:56:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRAKASH ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 15:05:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNIL DUTT POKHRIYAL SECURITY AGENCY | 18-03-2025 12:53:22 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYAVATI TRADERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY OF KMC CHAIR; Consumables to be p | 21994.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Khandelwal Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY OF KMC CHAIR; Consumables to be p | 23100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAKASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY OF KMC CHAIR; Consumables to be p | 24500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY OF KMC CHAIR; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 7 | ₹ 21994.000 |