Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Supply Of Medicines; Consumables To Be P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6116702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2025 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 506 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAMDEV PHARMA
Contract Value
1079117
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dr.shiva Swamy B N
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mass health care | 15-04-2025 17:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANCY SERVICES | 07-04-2025 21:34:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAM PHARMA | 15-04-2025 17:58:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMDEV PHARMA | 15-04-2025 17:54:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMDEV PHARMA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; supply of medicines; Consumables to be p | 1079117.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAM PHARMA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; supply of medicines; Consumables to be p | 1098988.00 | L2 |
| 3 | mass health care( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; supply of medicines; Consumables to be p | 1173940.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; supply of medicines; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 1079117.000 |