Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Supply Of Furniture; Consumables To Be P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5422443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATGURU FOAM
Contract Value
360500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vinay Kaushal
Department:
Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-10-2024 15:48:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 02-10-2024 16:53:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Delta RMR Enterprises | 01-10-2024 17:53:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | 04-10-2024 12:25:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SATGURU FOAM | 28-09-2024 21:22:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIFAN VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2024 22:54:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPERFAST MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 15:26:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-10-2024 09:56:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 02-10-2024 16:47:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU FOAM | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Supply of Furniture; Consumables to be p | 360500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Supply of Furniture; Consumables to be p | 363150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Delta RMR Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Supply of Furniture; Consumables to be p | 365900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Supply of Furniture; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 360500.000 |