Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 100 Tb San Storage For Jap It Data Centre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3480499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 23, 2023 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PLANET INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
14100171
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Maity
Department:
Information Technology Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
Jharkhand Agency For Promotion Of Information Technology
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLANET INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT PRIVATELIMITED | Make : NetApp Model : C800 Title : SAN Storage | 03-07-2023 13:32:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SIGMA ESOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NetApp Model : NetApp C800 Title : NetApp C800 | 03-07-2023 13:04:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hitachi Vantara Model : Hitachi Vantara VSP E790 100TB SAN Storage Title : Hitachi Vantara VSP E790 100TB SAN Storage with 5 years onsite warranty | 03-07-2023 17:40:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAN Storage | NetApp | C800 | 1 | ₹ 14100171.000 |