Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: High End Servers For Jap It Data Centre 🌐 The Information Technology Department Jharkhand Invites Bids For The Procurement Of 8 High End Servers To Enhance The Capabilities Of The Jap It Data Centre In Ranchi. 🏢🖥️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of A State Of The Art Data Centre. Keywords: High End Servers, Jap It Data Centre, Information Technology Department Jharkhand, Procurement, Data Centre Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 8 Nos. Of High End Server For Jap It Data Centre, Jap It, Ranchi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4785816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INFOVIRGIN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
14560000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : PowerEdge R750 Title : Dell Server | 12-04-2024 17:14:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMBEE SOFTWARE PVT LTD | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 (High-End Server) | 23-04-2024 17:42:05 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFOVIRGIN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 | 15-04-2024 12:30:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : High-End Server Model : High-End Server Title : High-End Server | 15-04-2024 16:27:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | KEIRESTU SMART PRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : PowerEdge R760 Title : PowerEdge Rack Server | 15-04-2024 14:10:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S Powertech Enterprises | Make : DELL Model : PowerEdge R760 Title : Poweredge Server | 15-04-2024 15:07:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6427 SERIES Title : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6427 SERIES | 15-04-2024 17:42:13 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 8 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SDI200A3N-212 Title : High-End Server for JAP-IT Data Centre | 11-04-2024 15:02:48 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIGMA ESOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : Cisco UCS C240 M7 SFF Rack Server Title : Cisco UCS C240 M7 SFF Rack Server | 15-04-2024 15:55:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : Cisco Server - UCS-M7-MLB Title : Cisco Server - UCS-M7-MLB | 15-04-2024 16:42:38 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 11 | SPECTRA TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NetBytes Model : SRS1 Title : High-End Server | 08-04-2024 15:34:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : PowerEdge R760 Server Title : 8 Nos. of High-End Server | 15-04-2024 17:46:04 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 13 | VANTAGEO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VANTAGEO Model : VANTAGEO 2440-RS SERVER Title : VANTAGEO SERVER WITH 4TH GEN PROCESSOR | 15-04-2024 15:30:40 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 | HPE | HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 | 8 | ₹ 14560000.000 |
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) of it and non-it infrastructure of jap-it data center (jdc) established at jap-it, ranchi.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) of it and non-it infrastructure of jap-it data center (jdc) established at jap-it, ranchi.
Read moreSemi comprehensive annual maintenance of 1 no 160kva (jap it), 2 nos 200kva (election and jap it), 2 nos 250 kva in judicial academy, etc dg at differnt place under electric works section, dhurwa, ranchi.
Semi comprehensive annual maintenance of 1 no 160kva (jap it), 2 nos 200kva (election and jap it), 2 nos 250 kva in judicial academy etc,dg at differnt place under electric works section, dhurwa, ranchi
Read moreInfrastructure up gradation work at jap-it engineering hostel no-01, hec, dhurwa, ranchi
Infrastructure up gradation work at jap-it engineering hostel no-01, hec, dhurwa, ranchi
Read moreInfrastructure up gradation work at jap-it engineering hostel no-01, hec, dhurwa, ranchi.
Infrastructure up gradation work at jap-it engineering hostel no-01, hec, dhurwa, ranchi.
Read moreof your Industry type