Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 Tb San Storage Server
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4394182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANY BRAND Model : Any Model Title : San Storage Server | 09-02-2024 12:14:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CCS COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Exatron Model : Exatron XSAN SAN Storage -48TB Title : SAN Storage -48TB | 09-02-2024 13:39:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMPTEK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Powervault ME5024 Title : 48 TB San Storage Server | 08-02-2024 18:22:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENERAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Exatron Model : EXATRON X-SAN 24Bay Title : EXATRON X-SAN 24Bay | 09-02-2024 14:43:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GTS TECHNOSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Exatron Model : 48TB SAN STORAGE Title : SAN STORAGE | 08-02-2024 21:28:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INTEK MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Powervault ME5024 Title : 48 TB San Storage Server | 09-02-2024 13:44:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOFTIL AUTOMATION PVT LTD | Make : Dell Model : Powervault ME5024 Title : 48 TB SAN STORAGE SERVER | 09-02-2024 10:16:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXATRON X-SAN 2 4 Bay Model : EXATRON X-SAN 2 4 Bay Title : EXATRON X-SAN 2 4 Bay | 09-02-2024 02:12:43 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RACOMM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXATRON Model : SAN STORAGE Title : XSAN SAN | 09-02-2024 14:18:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | RIPPLEWAVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXATRON Model : STORAGE SAN Title : SAN STORAGE 48TB | 09-02-2024 13:04:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HPE Model : HPE MSA 2060 Title : 48 TB SAN STORAGE SERVER | 09-02-2024 12:07:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GTS TECHNOSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 48 TB SAN STORAGE SERVER | 6900000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIPPLEWAVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 48 TB SAN STORAGE SERVER | 7200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RACOMM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 48 TB SAN STORAGE SERVER | 7400000.00 | L3 |
Supply of diet articles & bread to govt tb & chest diseases hospital mudushedde for the year 2026-27
Supply of diet articles & bread to govt tb & chest diseases hospital mudushedde for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreMaintenance of kumata to kadamadagi via siddapura, soraba, shikaripura, honnali, basavapatna, chitradurga, challakere and pavagada (sh-48) from km 285.57 to 290.88, km 293.06 to 293.18, km 295.42 to 295.53, km 302.44 to 327.355, km 329.35 to 337.18 and km 346.63 to 347.34 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of kumata to kadamadagi via siddapura, soraba, shikaripura, honnali, basavapatna, chitradurga, challakere and pavagada (sh-48) from km 285.57 to 290.88, km 293.06 to 293.18, km 295.42 to 295.53, km 302.44 to 327.355, km 329.35 to 337.18 and km 346.63 to 347.34 in challakere taluk
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreof your Industry type