Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Prayagraj Southern Greenfield By Pass 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Calling For Tenders For The Construction Of A New 4 Lane Prayagraj Southern Greenfield By Pass From Design Km. 34.400 Near Dandupur To Design Km. 43.200 Near Mahuwari, With A Design Length Of 8.800 Km (Package 1 Under Phase I On Nh 19 In Uttar Pradesh) Under The Bharatmala Pariyojana (Bmp) On An Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 60,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,58,00,000 Eligible Contractors With Experience In Large Scale Infrastructure Projects Are Invited To Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Nhai, Prayagraj Southern Greenfield By Pass, Nh 19, Uttar Pradesh, Bharatmala Pariyojana, Epc Mode, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 4 Lane Prayagraj Southern Greenfield By Pass From Design Km.34.400 (Near Dandupur) To Design Km.43.200 (Near Mahuwari) Design Length 8.800 Km Pkg 1 Under Phase I On Nh 19 In Uttar Pradesh Under Bmp On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of New 4 Lane Prayagraj Southern Greenfield By Pass From Design Km.34.400 (Near Dandupur) To Design Km.43.200 (Near Mahuwari) Design Length 8.800 Km Pkg 1 Under Phase I On Nh 19 In Uttar Pradesh Under Bmp On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_171954_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 60000 |
| EMD | 5.58 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=188360 |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services for ae for construction of new 6-lane access control prayagraj southern gf bypass from design km 34.400 (near dandupur) to design km. 43.200 (near mahuwari) total length 8.800 km pkg-1 under phase-i in up under nh(o) on epc mode
Consultancy services for ae for construction of new 6-lane access control prayagraj southern gf bypass from design km 34.400 (near dandupur) to design km. 43.200 (near mahuwari) total length 8.800 km pkg-1 under phase-i in up under nh(o) on epc mode
Read moreConst. of new 4 lane prayagraj southern gf bypass from km34.400 (near dandupur)to design km. 43.200 (near mahuwari) l8.800 km pkg1 under phasei in uttar pradesh under nh(o) on epc mode
Const. of new 4 lane prayagraj southern gf bypass from km34.400 (near dandupur)to design km. 43.200 (near mahuwari) l8.800 km pkg1 under phasei in uttar pradesh under nh(o) on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of new 4 lane prayagraj southern greenfield bypass from design km.43.200 (near mahuari) to design km.50.860 (near nababa urf nibi kala uparhar) (design length 7.660 km) pkg-2 under ph-i on nh19 in up under bharatmala on epc mode.
Construction of new 4 lane prayagraj southern greenfield bypass from design km.43.200 (near mahuari) to design km.50.860 (near nababa urf nibi kala uparhar) (design length 7.660 km) pkg-2 under ph-i on nh19 in up under bharatmala on epc mode.
Read moreCs for ie of four-lane greenfield highway from edamon (design km 20.730/existing km 38.000 of nh744) to kadampattukonam near paripally (design km 59.347/ existing km 517.567 of nh-66) in kerala in ham mode under bmp
Cs for ie of four-lane greenfield highway from edamon (design km 20.730/existing km 38.000 of nh744) to kadampattukonam near paripally (design km 59.347/ existing km 517.567 of nh-66) in kerala in ham mode under bmp
Read moreConstruction of new 4lane prayagraj southern greenfield bypass from km. 50.860 (nababa urf nibi kala uparhar) to km. 64.763 on nh19 (near khodaypur kasgaon) including interchange loop at nh19 (design length 14.980 km) pkg3 phi in up on epc under bmp
Construction of new 4lane prayagraj southern greenfield bypass from km. 50.860 (nababa urf nibi kala uparhar) to km. 64.763 on nh19 (near khodaypur kasgaon) including interchange loop at nh19 (design length 14.980 km) pkg3 phi in up on epc under bmp
Read moreFour laning of nh-146 from design chainage km 59.475 (existing chainage km 81.240 near vidisha) to design chainage km 88.600 (existing chainage km 110.315 near gyaraspur) in madhya pradesh on ham under bmp
Four laning of nh-146 from design chainage km 59.475 (existing chainage km 81.240 near vidisha) to design chainage km 88.600 (existing chainage km 110.315 near gyaraspur) in madhya pradesh on ham under bmp
Read moreConstruction of service road foot over bridge development of junctions in the meerut to bulandshahr section of nh 235 (new nh 334) from km. 8.800 (design chainage.8.800) to km. 66.482 (design chainage.73.512) in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mod
Construction of service road foot over bridge development of junctions in the meerut to bulandshahr section of nh 235 (new nh 334) from km. 8.800 (design chainage.8.800) to km. 66.482 (design chainage.73.512) in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mod
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency for baonli fp and kushtala fp at design km 250.564 and design km 291.100 for the 8- lane carriageway section ch. 247.310 to 292.950 of delhi vadodara greenfield alignment on epc mode under bmp in rajasthan
Engagement of user fee collection agency for baonli fp and kushtala fp at design km 250.564 and design km 291.100 for the 8- lane carriageway section ch. 247.310 to 292.950 of delhi vadodara greenfield alignment on epc mode under bmp in rajasthan
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane greenfield highway from edamon (design km 20.730/existing km 38.000 of nh-744) to kadampattukonam near paripally (design km 59.347/existing km 517.567 of nh-66) in kerala in ham mode under bharatmala pariyojana
Construction of 4-lane greenfield highway from edamon (design km 20.730/existing km 38.000 of nh-744) to kadampattukonam near paripally (design km 59.347/existing km 517.567 of nh-66) in kerala in ham mode under bharatmala pariyojana
Read more4-laning of jagtial karimnagar section of nh563 from design ch.0.000 km (existing ch 90.500 on nh63) to design ch. 58.866 km (near sh1 ch. 170.400 km) at karimnagar bypass end (design length 58.866 km) in telangana on ham under bmp
4-laning of jagtial karimnagar section of nh563 from design ch.0.000 km (existing ch 90.500 on nh63) to design ch. 58.866 km (near sh1 ch. 170.400 km) at karimnagar bypass end (design length 58.866 km) in telangana on ham under bmp
Read moreof your Industry type