Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services General Maintenance And Upkeep Of Carshed Including Cutting Of Thick Gras
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
22773051
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 417 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Jagnandan Prasad Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-1 FACILITY AND PROPERTY MANAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 17:19:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 17:18:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | 23-03-2024 00:53:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHAN KUMAR | 23-03-2024 11:59:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 22-03-2024 19:08:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | S POL ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 17:49:03 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Gajanand India | 22-03-2024 23:42:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUPREME FACILITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 22-03-2024 14:25:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance and Upkeep of carshed including Cutting of thick gras | 22773051.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance and Upkeep of carshed including Cutting of thick gras | 23566495.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A-1 FACILITY AND PROPERTY MANAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance and Upkeep of carshed including Cutting of thick gras | 25053027.26 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance and Upkeep of carshed including Cutting of thick grass bushes and Maintenance of all gardens and Green patches etc in the Carshed premises for 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 22773051.000 |